Tuesday, June 28, 2011

Band - SuG

Remember SuG?

This is also one of their old songs and though there's not a good quality video of it on youtube but I love the riff and the song is pretty catchy so I wanted to share it with you. ^^

Saturday, June 25, 2011

Band - Big Bang

I won't talk too much cause there's really not much to say, just enjoy it!

Big Bang are a South-Korean band formed in 2006.

This song is titled "Tonight"

If you've been following my blog, you'll probably remember GD & TOP, they're in this group so see if you can notice them ^^

Monday, June 20, 2011

Band - Alice Nine

Alice Nine, I have posted them twice allready but I just feel like posting a live video now..xD

Remember I said that Shou is a big influence for me? there u have another example, he's just too cool !

Shou (Vocals), Hiroto (Guitar), Tora (Guitar), Saga (Bass) & Nao (Drums)

I just dislike the "uh" in the chorus lol..it's so weird o.O but still a damn good live!

Thursday, June 16, 2011

Band - the GazettE

I have posted them before so just to let remind you, they were formed in 2002 Japan by Ruki (Vocals), Uruha (Guitar), Aoi (Guitar), Reita (Bass) & Kai (Drums)

I won't talk much..just wanna say GAZEROCK IS NOT DEAD!
okay thanks xD

This is newest single titled "Vortex" and it was released in May 2011.

Hope you enjoy!

Saturday, June 11, 2011

Band - G-Dragon

G-Dragon, the famous South-Korean rapper/singer/dancer and leader of the band BigBang...

He's pretty famous and was voted for "The most wanted boyfriend in South-Korea" lol.

Okay, but talking about the music now, it's the usual rap/pop thing and even though I usually dislike that style, I like the way he does it. o.o"

This song is called "A Boy" and it's from his solo album "Heartbreaker" that was released in 2009.

I decided to post the Live version for....no reason actually xD I just like it.
Yes, I know he adds alot of back-vocals but I still like it and no, IT IS NOT PLAYBACK. lol


Tuesday, June 7, 2011

Band - Exist Trace

Exist Trace are a Visual Kei band formed in 2003, Tokyo Japan.

They're all female... o.o I never saw a female Visual Kei band before..

And ironically, they are heavier than most other bands xD
Metal girls!

Alright, this song is called "True" and it's from their latest EP with the same title, it's a powerfull and addictive song ^^

The members are Jyou (Vocals), Miko (Guitar), Omi (Guitar), Naoto (Bass) & Mally (Drums)

Alright, enjoy !

Friday, June 3, 2011

Band - D'espairsRay

Already posted D'espairsRay once so yeah... not much to say about them.

Hizumi (Vocals) is still not fully recovered so they're still on hiatus ._.

This song is from their album Monsters and its titled "Love is Dead"... I think it's one of the only tracks that involves a electronic-party musical style while the rest of their songs are usually heavier and not relying much on electronic elements... but this song rocks ^^ love it

I couldn't find any decent official videos on youtube, so I'll post the song only.